BM EN
18+Play responsibly

Australia v Hong Kong

Hong Kong International Sixes 2026-27 · Group A · ODIResult
Australia135/46 ov
Hong Kong107/46 ov

Australia won by 28 runs

Player of the match: Max Bryant

Scorecard

Australia135/4 (6 ov)
BatterRB4s6sSR
JP Woodc Yasim Murtaza b Nasrulla Rana01000
MA Bryantretired out561318430.76
NR Hobsonc Babar Hayat b Yasim Murtaza401225333.33
CJ Greennot out361024360
PG Dooleyretired out01000
Extras 3 (b 0, lb 0, w 2, nb 1, p 2)Total 135/4 · Run rate 22.50
BowlerOMRWEcon
Nasrulla Rana2045122.5
Ehsan Khan1024024
Aizaz Khan1027027
Yasim Murtaza1010110
Babar Hayat1029029
Hong Kong107/4 (6 ov)
BatterRB4s6sSR
Babar Hayatc Bryant b Kelly12302400
Anshuman Rathc Hobson b Bryant14602233.33
Aizaz Khanc Wood b Dooley5410125
Yasim Murtazanot out321342246.15
Nasrulla Ranab Dooley301042300
Ehsan Khannot out6101600
Extras 8 (b 0, lb 1, w 6, nb 1, p 6)Total 107/4 · Run rate 17.83
BowlerOMRWEcon
Matthew Kelly1017117
Patrick Dooley2032216
Chris Green1023023
Max Bryant1017117
Jack Wood1017017

Fall of wickets

  1. –-10.1 ov

    Australia · Jack Wood c Yasim Murtaza b Nasrulla Rana 0 (1)

  2. 66-23.2 ov

    Australia · Nick Hobson c Babar Hayat b Yasim Murtaza 40 (12)

  3. 106-34.5 ov

    Australia · Max Bryant retired out 56 (13)

  4. 106-44.6 ov

    Australia · Patrick Dooley retired out 0 (1)

  5. 12-10.3 ov

    Hong Kong · Babar Hayat c Bryant b Kelly 12 (3)

  6. 17-21.1 ov

    Hong Kong · Aizaz Khan c Wood b Dooley 5 (4)

  7. 53-33.2 ov

    Hong Kong · Anshy Rath c ?Hobson b Bryant 14 (6)

  8. 101-45.5 ov

    Hong Kong · Nasrulla Rana b Dooley 30 (10)

Runs per over · Australia

14

Runs per over · Hong Kong

16

Ball by ball

  • End of over 6 · 49 R · 1 W
  • 5.66Dooley to Ehsan Khan
  • 5.66Babar Hayat to Bryant
  • 5.5WDooley to Nasrulla Rana
  • 5.51Babar Hayat to Green
  • 5.44Dooley to Nasrulla Rana
  • 5.46Babar Hayat to Green
  • 5.36Dooley to Nasrulla Rana
  • 5.3wdDooley to Nasrulla Rana
  • 5.36Babar Hayat to Green
  • 5.24Dooley to Nasrulla Rana
  • 5.26Babar Hayat to Green
  • 5.1·Dooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 5.14Babar Hayat to Green
  • End of over 5 · 46 R · 2 W
  • 4.6·Wood to Nasrulla Rana
  • 4.61Wood to Nasrulla Rana
  • 4.6WNasrulla Rana to Dooley
  • 4.54Wood to Nasrulla Rana
  • 4.5WNasrulla Rana to Bryant
  • 4.41Wood to Yasim Murtaza
  • 4.46Nasrulla Rana to Bryant
  • 4.34Wood to Yasim Murtaza
  • 4.3wdWood to Yasim Murtaza
  • 4.36Nasrulla Rana to Bryant
  • 4.26Wood to Yasim Murtaza
  • 4.21Nasrulla Rana to Green
  • 4.2nbNasrulla Rana to Green
  • 4.2wdNasrulla Rana to Green
  • 4.11Wood to Nasrulla Rana
  • 4.14Nasrulla Rana to Green
  • End of over 4 · 24 R · 1 W
  • 3.64Bryant to Yasim Murtaza
  • 3.61Yasim Murtaza to Green
  • 3.51Bryant to Nasrulla Rana
  • 3.51Yasim Murtaza to Bryant
  • 3.44Bryant to Nasrulla Rana
  • 3.46Yasim Murtaza to Bryant
  • 3.36Bryant to Nasrulla Rana
  • 3.31Yasim Murtaza to Green
  • 3.2WBryant to Anshuman Rath
  • 3.2wdBryant to Anshuman Rath
  • 3.2wdBryant to Anshuman Rath
  • 3.1·Bryant to Anshuman Rath
  • End of over 3 · 23 R
  • 2.64Green to Yasim Murtaza
  • 2.56Green to Yasim Murtaza
  • 2.4·Green to Yasim Murtaza
  • 2.31Green to Anshuman Rath
  • 2.26Green to Anshuman Rath
  • 2.16Green to Anshuman Rath
  • End of over 2 · 8 R · 1 W
  • 1.6·Dooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.52Dooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.5wdDooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.5wdDooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.44Dooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.4nbDooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.31Dooley to Anshuman Rath
  • 1.21Dooley to Yasim Murtaza
  • 1.1WDooley to Aizaz Khan
  • End of over 1 · 17 R · 1 W
  • 0.61Kelly to Aizaz Khan
  • 0.54Kelly to Aizaz Khan
  • 0.4·Kelly to Aizaz Khan
  • 0.3WKelly to Babar Hayat
  • 0.26Kelly to Babar Hayat
  • 0.16Kelly to Babar Hayat

Ground facts · Mission Road Ground, Mong Kok, Hong Kong

147Average first innings here (94, 106, 107, 149, 127, 88)
4/7Toss winner won
3/7Side batting first won

Hong Kong International Sixes 2026-27

Fixtures ›

Live data: Goalserve. Updated 1 min ago. Times in Malaysia time (MYT, GMT+8).